?

Log in

Much Ado About Nothing [entries|friends|calendar]
nanahong

Icons



About Me

mew.mew



Modify Journal


Update
Edit Info
Edit Friends
Edit Userpics
Edit Password
Modify Journal


The Layout

This layout was created at premade_ljs.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

I am.. [August 21, 2007 @ 10:22pm]
[ mood | moody ]

Petty.

Sensitive.

Over analytical.

Bitchy.


And I cannot breathe.

Whoopeedido.

[July 26, 2007 @ 1:24am]
[ mood | blah ]

真的很抱歉

我有难言之隐

Bo Chup-ness is Good. [July 08, 2007 @ 10:49pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Boys, especially, who wallow in self-pity are absolutely disgusting.

At this day and age, you've just gotta GROW UP.

the point? [June 27, 2007 @ 3:07am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Theres no reasoning with a pms-ing girl.

Liberation [June 04, 2007 @ 5:25pm]
[ mood | good ]

Took a deep breath and clicked "Decline" for Manchester, Bath and Sheffield.

Clicked "Firm" for Newcastle and clicked "Submit".

Its over.

I'm free!!! 8D

I just applied for my accommodation.. Hopefully I'd be able to get Windsor Terrace.
If not I'd have to get Magnet Court which is although more expensive, location is not as good.

My own toilet!!! Damn happy.

Was thinking, maybe I shouldn't be so spoilt and just get the ones with Washbasin only.
Its like, way cheaper.

Windsor Terrace with Washbasin = £2 713.20 for 38 weeks
Windsor Terrace en suite = £3 258.50 for 38 weeks

But the parents told me to get the one with my own toilet.
Thank you thank you thank you Mum & Dad.

    

Pretttyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy

CCB!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! [June 02, 2007 @ 2:01am]
[ mood | angry ]

OKAY. IM OFFICIALLY PISSED.

TMD FUGGING VIRUS.

SCREW E PERSON HU CREATED THIS STUPID VIRUS OKAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

COS OF THE STUPID VIRUS I CANNOT DO MY ONLINE SHOPPING PROPERLY. 

CANNOT TALK TO MY STUDENT, WHO UPDATED ME WITH LIKE, ONE OF E BEST NEWS I'VE HEARD IN AWHILE.
BUD I CANT TALK TO HER!
DAMMIT!

DEN!

I CALL MY DEAR BROTHER.

"KORKOR. MY COMP TIOK VIRUS! PLS HELP ME REFORMAT"

HIM: "I CANT! U GO USE MY ROOM COMP. I GOING FISHING TRIP REMEMBER?"

OH SCREW ITTTTTTT.

AND I CANT PERFORM ANY FREAKING DAMN VIRUS SCAN ON MY FREAKING IDIOTIC COMP COS THERE IS NO SPACE IS C DRIVE.

WHY THE HELL IS C DRIVE FULL?

I OSO DUN PUT MY STUFF THERE. Y WILL AUTO FILL UP?

I DELETE MAPLE. DELETE MSN.

STILL NOT ENUF SPACE TO UPDATE WOR....................................

TA MA DE. TA MA DE OKAYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!

I HOPE THE CREATER OF THIS FUCKING RUBBISH VIRUS JUST DIE.
JUST DIE!!!!!!!!!!!!

AND IM SORRY TO THOSE HU GOT IT COS OF ME. SO SORRY.

I LIKE U, TOT MY FREN WAS SENDING ME HER PICS BEFORE LEAVING FOR AUSTRALIA, SO I CAN REMEMBER HER.

THEN WHEN I SAW THAT IT WAS IN SOME SCREENSAVER'S FORMAT.

I TOT SHE WAS SO SWEET AS TO MAKE IT INTO A SCREENSAVER SO I CAN SEE HER FACE.

TA MA DE. HU KNEW IT'D BE A DAMN IDIOTIC VIRUS. 

OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG
TIS IS SO MADDENING.

Pond Cat [May 25, 2007 @ 3:10pm]
[ mood | high ]

Remember remember?!?!?!

One of my 1st few entries, I mentioned some blackish brown cat at the pond..

and that it is damn blardie cute and manja?!?!

and that I wanna call it PORN-cat?

I headed back to the pond on several other trips, but I could never find it.

I FOUND IT LAST NITE.

hehehehhee. its still so cute.

When I approached it, it immediately went down and turned to its back with all four legs in the e air, showing its belly.

so so so cute.

Its entire body is one colour, except for its *ahem*. The fur there is white.

HAHA. blardie funny.

i wan it i wan it i wan it!

Ugly World [May 15, 2007 @ 12:43am]
[ mood | cold ]

It is.

Blech! [May 07, 2007 @ 11:34pm]
[ mood | blank ]

My room smells like zi char.

Theres escargots on e kitchen counter table.

I need to pack my room.

Tonight I will.


I wanna go JB.

I wanna buy cheap shoes.


I wanna buy winter clothing.

I wanna go HK.

Itchy Fingers [May 04, 2007 @ 3:04am]
[ mood | awake ]

Im sick of my old template.

But tis 1 damn confusing.

So many flowers aiyerr.

Dun have e direct link to "Update"

I tink Im gonna change back.

IM SO GONNA MAKE MY OWN TEMPLATE.

Read (2) Comment

UK [April 30, 2007 @ 7:00pm]
[ mood | blank ]

Received my offer from Manchester.

3 years if i go there.

Fwah! [April 30, 2007 @ 5:30am]
[ mood | cranky ]

YaYa Bitchy Hood.!

Bitchy bitch lets bitch and throw bitch fits.

Lets drink and bang into stationary cars.

Lets fall and bleed and laugh.

Laugh at each other's misery and be merry.

Lets shine torches and go down on all fours, searching for what we wish to find.

Scold each other names.

Cycle against e wind.

Dun take the bus or MRT. Lets just cycle.

Sit at the park and talk cock.

Go for buffets and bitch abt u, me and everybody.

But I don't wan to scold "Cheebye" or "Nabeh".

I need some carrot cake from the Lagoon. 5 bucks one pls..

Can you see? Can you see wads happening? 

My Meaningful Weekend [April 24, 2007 @ 12:02am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

despite feeling awfully tired.

Dun tink I ever felt so tired before.

Not even when I was studying.

But I tink this was way better den studying.

So!

Saturday was spent slping at 6a.m., waking at 11a.m before heading out with my parents to Bukit Timah with e maid to solve her prob.


Went to Ms Quek's house and took the bus with her to e beach to walk Tika!

Met Cheoky, Mum and Lao po, and GerGer at the beach.

Mum made Chicken Mayo. DAMN NICE. 
Thanks for e Chicken Mayo Mum~!! u e best.

Walked the dogs. -_-"

Lesson learnt is that we should never let GerGer walk where human traffic is high.
Cos she likes to shit and pee.
Very embarassing!

And Cheoky had her retribution.

GerGer dropped a few drops of sai.
And Cheok didnt clear it..

So on our way back........

Lao po? Mum? noticed that e sai was like smeared on e floor now. Like somebody had stepped on it.
HAHA
Pearlyn Cheok stepped on her own dog's sai. 

Its nice. To spend e weekend walking with ur frens and their dogs.
But very tiring oso.
Esp during makan time.

-_-

Had Steamboat!!!!!!! Yuan Yang Steamboat (as Quek taught me) cos got chicken and tom yam soup.
Queky loves the prawns.
Me too!
Den Quek and I had tis super cheapo idea later.
Saying we should only order prawns (dowan the set) and den bring our own ingredients.

HAHA!!!

Cheaponess.

Laterrrrrrrrrrrrr the BITCH and Peter came.

the BITCH is so damn weak.

Wan to carry GerGer den wanna KPKB say heavy.


Ugly bitchy butch, that kpkbs. Alena, y u look like u got cock-eye here?


Sat at the Jetty..
Walked to the Dome (??)

Sat there till it was late and the girls had to send their dogs back for a bath.

Owning a pet is seriously no joke.

Went back to Quek's place with her..

Watched her Mum bathe her dog.




Alena that drunkard DIE DIE oso wanna go drink.
So decided on Blooie's.


Quek and I almost got lost in Opera Estate while walking to Blooie's.

We walked past tis construction site (??)

Where there were many foreign workers.

Quek quickly asked me to keep quiet and faster walk.

-_-" damn hilarious cos I was like "Walao. They take bicycle come catch u, u oso lose wad."

After I said tat. She got even more afraid. And I kinda scared myself too.


My drink was shit.
So diluted. Tasted NO alcohol at all..

Quek's was so-so..

YL's was not too bad..

Cheoky's was e best..

Alena just had his beer. Now u noe y she's beginning to get a beer belly. So unsightly. -_-


Alena and Quek played pool.
ALENA TOTALLY SUXS.


Headed to MAS AYU!!!!!!!!!

NASI GORENG PATTAYA.!

Unfortunately. Not TAT fantastically nice. 8(

Stupid conversations and wad not.

I learnt that YL can be SUPER embarassing..

As usual, we would have our ~~~ conversations.

And Ms TYL went "WHICH BOY DOWAN TO SCREW THEIR GF!!!!" damn damn damn loudly.

I just felt like disappearing. 

If ppl dunno, will tink she just got jilted.

Her face was red (from tat little bit of alcohol) and her hair a little messed up (cos she was trying to use her hair to cover her red face) and she looked SO agitated.

Hahahahahhahahaa. 

SOOOOOOO.. Alena was kind enuf to treat us drinks.
Good girl.

And nice enuf to bring us to her house (Cos Ms Quek wanted to roller blade)!

Cycled his Mum's bike.

U know? those kinda bike.. With a basket infront.. 

So damn cool.

So hard to ride.


Went to Elite Park!

Then our Meaninful Weekend started!


Thanks YL so much for getting ur fren to adopt the kittens..
Study hard for ur exams ya!!

Much <3 to all of us who were with the kittens.
So happy and lucky to have such kind frens.
Been eons since I did smth as meaningful as this.
Its a nice memory to keep.


Super cute Tika!!!

Miss Quek wanted me to post many pics of Tika so she can hao lian her dog.

Sorry Quek! Next time cos as u all noe my internet is behaving like a siao gao.

Photobucket takes eons to load and upload my pics. So sorry for the lack of pics in this entry.

Have a safe trip to HK my darling Queky!
Buy nice stuff for me to eat. Hurhur.

Read (10) Comment

EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE ALENA SUXS [April 21, 2007 @ 1:44am]
[ mood | high ]

Today.

Mum and Cheoky missed blading.

Today.

Mum missed her chance to see Benji.

Today.

Cheoky missed her chance to see Peter.

Today.

I missed my chance to eat Nasi Goreng Pattaya.

WHY?

Cos the fugger Alena Tan Shit Tat PANG SEH-ED us.

FUGEW!!! HOW DARE U PANG SEH US.

Then. He still had the balls to call me and scold me SO MANY vulgarities.

"Nabeh U"

"Fuckew"

"Bitch"


And. He loves to GIGGLE.

ER XIN.


You die okay.

Pang seh us..

Then tell us 1a.m u'd be free.

Then u 1.45a.m call me and tell me u still drinking?!

U STUPID BUTCH!


Anywayyy. Alena is not worth talking abt.

Watched The Reaping today with YL, EL, Mum, Cheoky, Lao po and Nelson!

So scary...

Cinema sooooo cold.

Wanted to try the cheesy pasta ting.. Dunno nice not! Shall try tat nxt time.

Lao po's cup corn was so nice.. 8D~

Then they accompanied me to Century to buy my comics.

I JUST FINISHED NANA BOOK 1 TODAY.

-_-" Both nanas like to ahem.

Since I read book 1. I'll just continue..

My frens are so cute have I told anyone?

They like to stand outside shops.. point inside.. and giggle loudly.!

Hahahahahaaa........!!!


Cabbed home. So cheap. I only contributed 2 bucks. 8D

Saw cousin below..

Chatted.. Inhaled 2nd hand smoke..

And he said he'd try to get me a pet shop job!

I tink. Then maybe he can help Quek? Sarah? get too.

Lets see how tings go yah.


I tink i should go learn German.


I NEED A FONE OF MY OWN....!!!!!!!!

Read (10) Comment

Stay [April 20, 2007 @ 12:14am]
[ mood | moody ]

Tried and tested.

Those escargots from Cold Storage are damn good.

A dozen for $13.25?? 

Good stuff.

Yums.

Gonna get more.

Escargots + Bread + Vanilla Vodka with Coke + Ice-Cream = Shiok.

Yay to food.

Read (8) Comment

M o o d l e s s [April 19, 2007 @ 10:18pm]
[ mood | moody ]

Dear all,

I GOT A SPARE FONE TO USE LIAOOO!!!

Just got it.

Received so many missed calls from a certain biatch, Alena Tan Shit Tart.

He is so stupid.

I so need a hp.

Why cant there be a nice looking yet possess good functions hp?

Hai.

OH YA. I should be proud of myself.

I TRIED to do some IT stuff to my comp.

Though I dun tink I succeeded. At least. I tried.

<3

Jane

Read (6) Comment

I tried! [April 18, 2007 @ 11:25pm]

Dear all,

-_-"

I got my sim card back.

But.

My Nokia no battery...

My Panasonic cant b unlocked (its spoilt)

My cousin gaf me his Sony Ericcison but its like. CRAZY.

i dunno wad else to do.

pls bear with me for awhile more.

<3

Jane

Comment

To Jasper Toh Wee Kiat [April 18, 2007 @ 1:21am]
[ mood | blank ]

I noe.. u lied abt taking ur driving lesson..

Lied abt taking e driving test and failing it.

Know that u've alwaes been lying to me abt many many tings.

Nvm if those stuff r small stuff to u.

But honestly, why lie?

It hurts cos ur not only insulting my intelligence.
It makes me ponder, do u really treat me s a fren.

I know u've been nice to me.
Helping me dl anime n stuff.
Thank you so much.

But all e lies and deceit has gotta stop.

Everytime u lie, and I know it, the people hu suffer r my dear friends.

I was actually extremely mad.

But lala talked to me.

U should treasure him.

He's a gem.

He's like a saint.

On his account. I removed my previous entry.

Hope u really tink abt tis and change.

At least for him.

A fren like him, is one in a million.

So are my gfs to me.

So I never ever wan to be affected by u. And affect them anymore.

Comment

The Great Beyond [April 17, 2007 @ 2:58am]
[ mood | amused ]

In Mum's bid to cheer Ms Quek up..
She wrote this in her blog.
Sorry I just have to paste this paragraph from her blog cos its too fugging hilarious and sweet!

From my Nicole Lim Chio Bu's blog.......
"Don't worry quek everythings going to be fine.
I'm not good with words and it really broke my heart to see u cry
Even though i hate to admit tt my love. (im flirting)
We don't know if it's a FOR SURE thing.
but one thing is FOR SURE, if u wan to bring ur doggie to the beach or anywhere
and i am free as a fiddle or a friggin useless jobless bitch (which i still am)
I will be one of ur PEI BANS. (I hope i said it right)
So sappy rite.
=)
So cheer up babe.
You look funny when you cry know.
Like a lian rong bao thats crinkled up.
hmm."


So cute.
So sweet.
So funny!!!


Talked to my LaoPo.

Its nice to have so many nice gfs.

Talking to her really cheered me up. 

I guess some tings r much better sharing ya.

B&J's later! ice-cream!!!!

LAO NIANG WILL B HAPPY.

Comment

Say What? [April 09, 2007 @ 2:37am]
[ mood | melancholy ]

Sometimes when you're wrong, you're wrong.
The circumstances don't matter.
The explaination becomes excuses.

"Sorry" won't make a difference.
But it still has to be said.


Read (1) Comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]